City Station Townes Townhomes in Greer, SC Near Downtown
3 homesCommunity Highlights
- Walkable Downtown Greer Location
- Energy-Certified New Construction
- Low-Maintenance Townhome Living
- One-Car Garages Standard
- Close to GSP Airport
* Based on what we noticed in listing details.
Architecture & Style
- Open-Concept Floor Plans
- Quartz Countertops
- Granite Countertops
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
- Gas Ranges
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Kitchen Islands
* Based on what we noticed in listing details.
Location & Proximity
Upstate South Carolina
- Greer City Park
- Downtown Greer restaurants and breweries
- Wade Hampton corridor shopping
- GSP Airport
- I-85 corridor
* Based on what we noticed in listing details.
Nearby Schools
Chandler Creek
Greer
Greer
* Based on what we noticed in listing details.

Amanda Powell
REALTOR®
Greenville


Questions about City Station Townes?
Call Us(864) 757-4000
First Impressions
City Station Townes has the feel of a modern in-town pocket built around convenience. Set in Greer near historic downtown, the community pairs newer construction with a location that puts Main Street, local restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques close at hand. The streetscape is tidy and contemporary, with townhomes arranged on level lots and a neighborhood layout that feels easy to navigate. From the start, what stands out most is the balance: urban access without losing the comfort of a residential setting.
Home Styles & Community Feel
These are primarily two-story townhomes built from 2021 to 2023, and the design language is consistently contemporary. Open-concept main levels, quartz or granite countertops, kitchen islands, gas ranges, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring give the homes a polished, current look. Many layouts also include second-floor laundry, loft spaces, and private rear patios, while one-car garages are standard. End units are especially appealing, with extra windows, added natural light, and a bit more surrounding yard space. Energy-certified construction and spray foam insulation are recurring themes, reinforcing the community’s newer-home appeal and practical day-to-day comfort.
These insights are based on listing details and are informational only; verify details for any specific property.
Market Trends
Buyers have more negotiating power. Properties may take longer to sell. There's typically room for negotiation on price.
Year-over-Year Comparison
Last 12 monthsRecently Sold Properties
| Property | Sold Date▼ | Sale Price↕ | DOM↕ | LP/SP↕ | Size↕ | $/SF↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SOLD 826 Thread Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 31 2026 | $252,500 | 40 | 🎯102% | 1586 sq ft | $159 |
7 month gap in market activity | ||||||
![]() SOLD 947 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Aug 29 2025 | $240,000 | 35 | 98% | 1563 sq ft | $154 |
![]() SOLD 620 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Jul 7 2025 | $248,000 | 59 | 99% | 1435 sq ft | $173 |
3 month gap in market activity | ||||||
![]() SOLD 973 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 28 2025 | $260,000 | 71 | 99% | 1515 sq ft | $172 |
![]() SOLD 973 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 28 2025 | $260,000 | 71 | 99% | 1608 sq ft | $162 |
![]() SOLD 863 Thread Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 18 2025 | $230,000 | 195 | 96% | 1365 sq ft | $168 |
![]() SOLD 863 Thread Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 18 2025 | $230,000 | 194 | 96% | 1440 sq ft | $160 |
5 month gap in market activity | ||||||
![]() SOLD 608 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Sep 26 2024 | $253,000 | 90 | 98% | 1400 sq ft | $181 |
![]() SOLD 608 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Sep 26 2024 | $253,000 | 85 | 98% | 1400 sq ft | $181 |
3 month gap in market activity | ||||||
![]() SOLD 627 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Jun 13 2024 | $264,000 | 70 | 🎯100% | 1670 sq ft | $158 |
3 month gap in market activity | ||||||
![]() SOLD 814 Thread Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 1 2024 | $242,000 | 116 | 97% | 1500 sq ft | $161 |
11 month gap in market activity | ||||||
![]() SOLD 904 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 27 2023 | $225,000 | 300 | 90% | 1400 sq ft | $161 |
![]() SOLD 904 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Mar 27 2023 | $225,000 | 300 | 90% | 1597 sq ft | $141 |
![]() SOLD 915 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Feb 24 2023 | $200,000 | 158 | 80% | 1400 sq ft | $143 |
![]() SOLD 960 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Jan 31 2023 | $221,900 | 133 | 🎯100% | 1400 sq ft | $159 |
![]() SOLD 635 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Jan 30 2023 | $220,000 | 41 | 81% | 1400 sq ft | $157 |
![]() SOLD 635 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Jan 30 2023 | $220,000 | 41 | 81% | 1597 sq ft | $138 |
![]() SOLD 919 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Jan 18 2023 | $246,000 | 121 | 94% | 1597 sq ft | $154 |
![]() SOLD 956 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $220,000 | 101 | 98% | 1400 sq ft | $157 |
![]() SOLD 631 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $212,500 | 10 | 81% | 1597 sq ft | $133 |
![]() SOLD 631 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $212,500 | 10 | 81% | 1597 sq ft | $133 |
![]() SOLD 619 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $200,000 | 102 | 85% | 1400 sq ft | $143 |
![]() SOLD 928 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $212,500 | 147 | 82% | 1597 sq ft | $133 |
![]() SOLD 604 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $212,500 | 102 | 83% | 1597 sq ft | $133 |
![]() SOLD 939 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $200,000 | 98 | 83% | 1400 sq ft | $143 |
![]() SOLD 931 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $228,000 | 102 | 97% | 1400 sq ft | $163 |
![]() SOLD 928 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $212,500 | 147 | 82% | 1597 sq ft | $133 |
![]() SOLD 604 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $212,500 | 98 | 83% | 1597 sq ft | $133 |
![]() SOLD 623 Millwright Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $200,000 | 102 | 84% | 1400 sq ft | $143 |
![]() SOLD 953 Yarn Way 3 bed2 bath | Dec 30 2022 | $252,400 | 101 | 99% | 1597 sq ft | $158 |

826 Thread Way
$252,500

947 Yarn Way
$240,000

620 Millwright Way
$248,000

973 Yarn Way
$260,000

973 Yarn Way
$260,000

863 Thread Way
$230,000

863 Thread Way
$230,000

608 Millwright Way
$253,000

608 Millwright Way
$253,000

627 Millwright Way
$264,000

814 Thread Way
$242,000

904 Yarn Way
$225,000

904 Yarn Way
$225,000

915 Yarn Way
$200,000

960 Yarn Way
$221,900

635 Millwright Way
$220,000

635 Millwright Way
$220,000

919 Yarn Way
$246,000

956 Yarn Way
$220,000

631 Millwright Way
$212,500

631 Millwright Way
$212,500

619 Millwright Way
$200,000

928 Yarn Way
$212,500

604 Millwright Way
$212,500

939 Yarn Way
$200,000

931 Yarn Way
$228,000

928 Yarn Way
$212,500

604 Millwright Way
$212,500

623 Millwright Way
$200,000

953 Yarn Way
$252,400
Market Statistics
The City Station Townes real estate market shows buyer's market conditions. Homes typically sell within 102 days. With 3 active listings and 3 homes sold in the past year, Buyers have more negotiating power and time to decide.
Pricing
Median Price:$233,999
Average Price:$234,266.33
Property Details
Avg Bedrooms:3.0
Avg Bathrooms:2.0
Avg Lot Size:0.06 acres
Market Activity
Active Listings:3
Sold Last Year:3
Median Days to Sell:102 days
Community Info
Median Year Built:2022
New Construction:0%
Recently Off Market Properties
8 propertiesLooking for similar properties?
These properties are no longer available, but we can help you find similar homes in City Station Townes. Our agents have access to upcoming listings and can notify you when new properties become available.





















