Skip to main content
Off Market

408 Meritage Street

Greer, SC 29651

Off Market Listed 46 Days Price cut to $425,000 Aug 30, 2026 Listing ID GVL 1599898

$425,000

$149/Sq Ft

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,855 sqft · $149/sqft

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,855 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
2013 Built
.34 acres Single Family Residence Oneal Village Listed Aug 5, 2026 Updated Sep 15, 2026 HOA $675/yr

HOA & Association

Dues$675/yrMonthly≈ $56/mo
Includes
  • Common Area Ins.
  • Electricity
  • Pool
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Street Lights

About This Home

One of the larger lots in O’Neal Village and nearly 2,900 square feet of living space to go with it! Sitting on a rare .34-acre corner lot, 408 Meritage Street offers a fenced backyard, plenty of outdoor space, and a flexible floor plan with most of the living space on the main level.

Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main floor, including the primary suite, then an additional bedroom, full bathroom, bonus room, and flex space upstairs. The open kitchen and living area features vaulted ceilings and flows directly to the backyard, giving you plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. But buying in O’Neal Village is about more than just the house...

it’s the community and lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. Sidewalks, green spaces, a neighborhood pool, fitness center, pavilion, playground, basketball court, community events, and places to gather create a true neighborhood feel. This home is especially well positioned toward the back of the community, giving you more privacy while still offering easy access to the neighborhood amenities and everything O’Neal Village has to offer.

And when you do need to leave the neighborhood, you’re convenient to Wade Hampton Boulevard, Highway 29, shopping, dining, and Downtown Greer. 4 bedrooms + bonus | 3 full bathrooms | approx. 2,855 sq ft | .

34-acre corner lot | fenced backyard | primary suite on main.

Property history

  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Status changed to Off Market $425,000 Off Market
    Active -> Off Market 2 MLS regions
  2. Aug 30, 2026
    Price reduced $425,000 Active
    Was $435,000 2 MLS regions
  3. Aug 5, 2026
    Status changed to Off Market $440,000 Off Market
    Active -> Off Market 3 MLS regions
Show 11 more Show less
  1. Aug 5, 2026
    Previously listed $425,000 Off Market
    2 MLS regions
  2. Jul 8, 2026
    Price reduced $440,000 Active
    Was $450,000 3 MLS regions
  3. Jul 8, 2026
    Price reduced $440,000 Off Market
    Was $450,000
  4. Jun 11, 2026
    Price reduced $450,000 Active
    Was $470,000 3 MLS regions
  5. Jun 5, 2026
    Previously listed $440,000 Off Market
  6. May 29, 2026
    Price reduced $470,000 Active
    Was $474,900 2 MLS regions
  7. May 11, 2026
    Price reduced $474,900 Active
    Was $489,000 2 MLS regions
  8. May 11, 2026
    Previously listed $440,000 Off Market
  9. Apr 26, 2026
    Previously listed $440,000 Off Market
  10. Dec 31, 2013
    Sold $210,567 Closed
    Listed $210,147 · Sep 14, 2013 107 days on market
    Previously sold for $210,567
  11. Sep 14, 2013
    Previously listed $210,147 Closed

Property Details

Property Overview

County
Greenville
Levels
  • One and One Half
Architectural Style
  • Craftsman

Interior Details

Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl
Appliances
  • Dishwasher
  • Gas Oven
  • Double Oven
  • Tankless Water Heater
Laundry Features
  • 1st Floor
  • Walk-in
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Room
Interior Features
  • 2 Story Foyer
  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Ceiling Smooth
  • Open Floorplan
  • Soaking Tub
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Countertops – Quartz
  • Pantry

Parking And Garage

Garage Spaces
2
Parking Features
  • Attached
  • Paved
  • Concrete
  • Driveway

Exterior Features

Roof
  • Architectural
Driveway
  • Attached
  • Paved
  • Concrete
  • Driveway
Foundation
  • Slab
Patio Porch
  • Patio
Construction
  • Hardboard Siding

Lot And Land

Lot Features
  • 1/2 Acre or Less
  • Corner Lot
Lot Size Acres
0.34

Utilities And Systems

Sewer
  • Public Sewer
Cooling
  • Electric
Heating
  • Forced Air
  • Natural Gas
Utilities
  • Underground Utilities
  • Cable Available
Water Source
  • Public

Tax Information

Annual Tax
2627

Community

Community Features
  • Clubhouse
  • Common Areas
  • Fitness Center
  • Street Lights
  • Recreational Path
  • Pool
  • Sidewalks
  • Dog Park
  • Community Center

Primary Suite

Features
  • Double Sink
  • Primary on Main Lvl
  • Shower-Separate
  • Tub-Separate
  • Walk-in Closet

Listed by Enna Deane of Realty One Group Freedom

Location

Address
408 Meritage Street
City
Greer, SC 29651
Community
Oneal Village
County
Greenville
Get directions: Apple MapsGoogle Maps
Explore the area →

Schools

Elementary
Skyland
Middle
Blue Ridge
High
Greer

School assignments may change. Contact the school district to confirm.

The information is being provided by Greater Greenville MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 Greater Greenville MLS. All Rights Reserved.

Add a place