
$339,000 $169/sqft
108 Ann Street
Kings Mountain, NC 28086
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,007 sqft · 2017 · 3 d ago
Crocker Ridge has the feel of a settled Kings Mountain pocket where newer construction, practical layouts, and generous yards come together with an easygoing suburban rhythm.
Community overview based on MLS listing data for Crocker Ridge, Kings Mountain
Crocker Ridge has the feel of a settled Kings Mountain pocket where newer construction, practical layouts, and generous yards come together with an easygoing suburban rhythm. Homes here are typically single-family residences, and many sit on cul-de-sac streets or corner lots that give the neighborhood a little extra breathing room. The setting leans residential and unhurried, yet it stays close to the places people use most.
"A polished Kings Mountain neighborhood where newer homes and everyday convenience meet."
Most homes in Crocker Ridge were built between the late 1990s and 2018, with a strong concentration from the mid-2000s through the late 2010s. That gives the community a mix of ranch-style homes and two-story plans, often with open-concept living areas, upstairs bedroom layouts, flex rooms, and attached garages. Many homes feature fenced yards, covered porches, decks, patios, and updated kitchens with stainless-steel appliances or pantry storage. The garage presence is especially notable, and the lots tend to be a comfortable size rather than tightly packed. Brick accents appear in some homes, though the neighborhood is best described as a blend of materials rather than a uniform brick enclave.
Crocker Ridge’s appeal comes from how naturally the homes support everyday living. Open kitchens, bonus spaces, walk-in closets, upstairs laundry rooms, and primary suites with double vanities or garden tubs show up often enough to shape the neighborhood’s character. Outdoor space is another constant theme: fenced back yards, shaded decks, and usable patios make the lots feel like an extension of the home. The rhythm here is practical and home-centered, with enough room for storage, hobbies, and relaxed time outside.
"Spacious lots, attached garages, and flexible floor plans give the neighborhood its lasting appeal."
Crocker Ridge sits in Kings Mountain with quick access to U.S. 74, I-85, and Hwy 74. One listing notes downtown Kings Mountain is about 10 minutes away, while Two Kings Casino is roughly 5 minutes away and Kings Mountain Country Club about 6 minutes away. Other remarks place the community near shopping, restaurants, and Kings Mountain State Park, making errands and recreation straightforward. School references are consistent: Bethware Elementary, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain High serve the area. For buyers who want a neighborhood that stays connected without losing its residential feel, Crocker Ridge offers a well-located Kings Mountain address with a practical, established home style.
Palmetto Park Realty Team · Kings Mountain
Ask about Crocker Ridge — we answer fast
See what it's worth — your home's own sale history plus recent Crocker Ridge sales, free.
What's my home worth?Communities similar to Crocker Ridge
0.2 mi Beason Creek, Kings Mountain
11 active · $285,000
0.8 mi Brinkley Ridge, Kings Mountain
16 active · $360,395
1.3 mi White Plains, Kings Mountain
2 active · $360,000
1.7 mi Hall Crossing, Kings Mountain
2 active · $514,900
5.1 mi Woodbridge, Kings Mountain
5 active · $489,000
0.7 mi Country Creek, Kings Mountain
2 active · $544,500
Showing 1-48+ recently sold in Crocker Ridge, Kings Mountain
| Property | Sold | Sold Price | Days on Market | Size | Sold to Ask | Sold $/SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | Nov 5 2025 | $268,500 | 187 | 1,472 sq ft | 98.0% | $182 |
| | Jun 23 2025 | $260,000 | 262 | 1,278 sq ft | 100.0% | $203 |
| | Apr 28 2025 | $295,000 | 21 | 1,712 sq ft | 98.7% | $172 |
| | Dec 19 2024 | $365,000 | 125 | 2,144 sq ft | 96.3% | $170 |
| | Dec 5 2024 | $260,000 | 106 | 1,410 sq ft | 100.0% | $184 |
| | Nov 19 2024 | $313,000 | 165 | 1,794 sq ft | 99.4% | $174 |
| | Oct 10 2024 | $289,000 | 56 | 1,482 sq ft | 96.5% | $195 |
| | Aug 12 2024 | $279,750 | 87 | 1,230 sq ft | 94.8% | $227 |
| | May 30 2024 | $323,200 | 65 | 2,002 sq ft | 101.0% | $161 |
| | May 16 2024 | $275,000 | 36 | 1,191 sq ft | 98.6% | $231 |
| | Oct 24 2023 | $279,400 | 82 | 1,300 sq ft | 103.5% | $215 |
| | May 10 2023 | $315,000 | 56 | 1,704 sq ft | 95.5% | $185 |
| | Oct 19 2022 | $332,500 | 42 | 2,199 sq ft | 86.4% | $151 |
| | Sep 30 2022 | $329,900 | 42 | 1,855 sq ft | 94.3% | $178 |
| | Aug 30 2022 | $387,500 | 36 | 2,005 sq ft | 100.7% | $193 |
| | Apr 11 2022 | $330,000 | 24 | 1,525 sq ft | 101.5% | $216 |
| | Nov 5 2021 | $300,000 | 21 | 1,351 sq ft | 100.0% | $222 |
| | Aug 18 2021 | $205,000 | 37 | 1,191 sq ft | 102.6% | $172 |
| | Jun 24 2021 | $255,000 | 29 | 1,507 sq ft | 98.1% | $169 |
| | Jun 2 2021 | $275,000 | 43 | 2,146 sq ft | 100.0% | $128 |
| | May 19 2021 | $265,000 | 21 | 1,986 sq ft | 106.0% | $133 |
| | Feb 5 2021 | $238,000 | 56 | 1,488 sq ft | 101.3% | $160 |
| | Nov 20 2020 | $228,000 | 81 | 1,858 sq ft | 99.6% | $123 |
| | Oct 22 2020 | $205,000 | 43 | 1,446 sq ft | 105.2% | $142 |
| | Jul 23 2020 | $225,000 | 119 | 1,795 sq ft | 95.6% | $125 |
| | Jun 24 2020 | $154,000 | 60 | 1,145 sq ft | 99.4% | $134 |
| | Mar 13 2020 | $159,900 | 49 | 1,299 sq ft | 100.0% | $123 |
| | Dec 19 2019 | $167,900 | 135 | 1,508 sq ft | 100.0% | $111 |
| | Aug 8 2019 | $199,000 | 49 | 2,560 sq ft | 99.5% | $78 |
| | May 24 2019 | $167,500 | 47 | 1,547 sq ft | 97.1% | $108 |
| | Oct 2 2018 | $137,475 | 305 | 1,513 sq ft | 102.6% | $91 |
| | Sep 11 2018 | $162,000 | 59 | 2,012 sq ft | 95.4% | $81 |
| | Aug 31 2018 | $138,990 | 273 | 1,507 sq ft | 103.0% | $92 |
| | Aug 29 2018 | $136,500 | 271 | 1,437 sq ft | 101.9% | $95 |
| | Jul 31 2018 | $146,000 | 112 | 1,744 sq ft | 97.4% | $84 |
| | Jun 27 2018 | $141,990 | 280 | 1,709 sq ft | 100.0% | $83 |
| | Jun 8 2018 | $145,000 | 261 | 1,805 sq ft | 98.6% | $80 |
| | Jun 7 2018 | $189,900 | 56 | 2,214 sq ft | 100.0% | $86 |
| | May 3 2018 | $155,990 | 225 | 2,007 sq ft | 102.0% | $78 |
| | Mar 16 2018 | $135,990 | 177 | 1,507 sq ft | 100.0% | $90 |
| | Mar 8 2018 | $152,990 | 169 | 2,007 sq ft | 100.0% | $76 |
| | Mar 2 2018 | $138,990 | 163 | 1,601 sq ft | 100.0% | $87 |
| | Oct 13 2017 | $144,000 | 232 | 1,805 sq ft | 97.3% | $80 |
| | Sep 25 2017 | $130,990 | 195 | 1,437 sq ft | 100.0% | $91 |
| | Sep 21 2017 | $179,900 | 64 | 2,155 sq ft | 97.2% | $83 |
| | Aug 29 2017 | $133,990 | 187 | 1,507 sq ft | 100.0% | $89 |
| | Aug 29 2017 | $140,990 | 187 | 1,709 sq ft | 100.0% | $82 |
| | Aug 29 2017 | $152,600 | 187 | 2,007 sq ft | 101.7% | $76 |
Closed sales from MLS history for Crocker Ridge, Kings Mountain
Crocker Ridge median sale price is $268,500, down 7.1% from a year ago; Kings Mountain is down 5.3%.
The Crocker Ridge real estate market shows buyer's market conditions. Homes typically sell within 141 days. With 1 active listing and 1 home sold in the past year, buyers have more negotiating power and time to decide.